Past Mayors

Councillor A.J. Markley

May 2013 – May 2019

councillor tony markley

Councillor I. Baty

May 2010 – May 2013

councillor eli baty

Councillor G. Wilkinson

May 2005 – May 2010

councillor graham wilkinson

Councillor R.W. Allison

April 2004 – May 2005

councillor bill allison

Councillor M.A. Snaith

Oct 2003 – April 2004

Margaret Snaith

Councillor R.W. Allison

Feb 2000 – Oct 2003

councillor bill allison

Councillor J. Snaith

May 1999 – Feb 2000

Councillor J. Aird

May 1996 – May 1999

Councillor Jim Aird

Councillor L. Marshall

May 1994 – May 1996

Councillor Lawrence Marshall

Councillor W. Johnston

May 1993 – May 1994

Councillor J.D. Pigeon

Oct 1991 – May 1993

Councillor J. Trespaderne

May 1991 – Oct 1991

councillor john trespaderne

Councillor J. Saunders

May 1990 – May 1991

Councillor W. Johnston

May 1989 – May 1990

Councillor J. Saunders

Feb 1988 – May 1989

Councillor J. Trespaderne

May 1987 – Feb 1988

councillor john trespaderne

Councillor J. Goldsbrough

May 1985 – May 1987

Councillor G. Egdell

May 1984 – May 1985

Councillor W. Johnston

May 1983 – May 1984

Councillor K. Bowe

May 1982 – May 1983

Councillor J. Trespaderne

May 1981 – May 1982

councillor john trespaderne