Past Mayors

Cllr. A.J. Markley

May 2013 – present

dscf0244

Cllr. I. Baty

May 2010 – May 2013

ely-baty

Cllr. G. Wilkinson

May 2005 – May 2010

graham-wilkinson

Cllr. R.W. Allison

April 2004 – May 2005

bill-allison

Cllr. M.A. Snaith

Oct 2003 – April 2004

Cllr. R.W. Allison

Feb 2000 – Oct 2003

Cllr. J. Snaith

May 1999 – Feb 2000

Cllr. J.M. Aird

May 1996 – May 1999

Cllr. L. Marshall

May 1994 – May 1996

Cllr. W. Johnston

May 1993 – May 1994

Cllr. J.D. Pigeon

Oct 1991 – May 1993

Cllr. J. Trespaderne

May 1991 – Oct 1991

Cllr. J. Saunders

May 1990 – May 1991

Cllr. W. Johnston

May 1989 – May 1990

Cllr. J. Saunders

Feb 1988 – May 1989

Cllr. J. Trespaderne

May 1987 – Dec 1987

Cllr. J. Goldsbrough

May 1985 – May 1987

Cllr. G. Egdell

May 1984 – May 1985

Cllr. W. Johnston

May 1983 – May 1984

Cllr. K. Bowe

May 1982 – May 1983

Cllr. J. Trespaderne

May 1981 – May 1982

Cllr. G. Armstrong

May 1980 – May 1981

Dr H. Hutton

May 1979 – May 1980